Welcome to our website.

10g Sfp+ Dwdm 40km 80km Optical Transceiver Optical Module 10g-sfp-cwdm-1270/1610nm-40km

Short Description:

10G SFP-SR is a short-distance (300m) transmission optical module, which has the advantages of lowest cost, miniaturization, and long-distance transmission.


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Product Description

10G SFP+ optical module is a multi-purpose optical module suitable for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. This 10G SFP+ optical module is widely used in data communication and storage area network applications based on IEEE802.3ba, as well as optical fiber Channel standards, Fibre Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10GBase-SW/SR/LR/ER, etc.

 

 

Product Features:

• Up to 10.3125G transmission rate

• +3.3V single power supply

• Realize DDM protocol function

• International Class 1 Laser Safety Certification

• 850 VCSEL laser transmitter

• Working temperature: -40℃~85℃

• LC pluggable dual connection design, convenient for dynamic and flexible configuration data connection applications

• RoHS compliant

 

 

Applications:

• Highly reliable data point-to-point optical fiber communication

• High-density signal interconnection of signal processing center

• High-speed Ethernet optical transmission

• Optical communications for telecommunications, base stations, etc.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us